30 Jun’19: DU Champs

SA & Africa Duathlon Champs

Saturday & Sunday, 29-30 June 2019

Killarney International Raceway

The SA National and African Duathlon Championships event, held last weekend at Killarney International Raceway, was a great success.  Thank you very much to all the members who raced or helped out at the event.  The event was hosted by Cape Town Unicity Triathlon Association with a lot of effort from Committee members:  Petro Neethling, Gert Wilkins, Justin Manson-Kullin, Michael Hodgson and Debbie HibbertJenna Holmwood was co-opted to take over from Petro (who was a away for the actual event) and did a great job with final planning and administration during the event.

STeve Attwell was the CTTA Team Manager, earned a Silver in the LD event and put in a lot of work building and breaking down before and after the event.

Rohan Meyer popped in on Saturday morning to offer a helping hand and ended up spending the entire weekend running around to complete various tasks.  Rohan also won the Mob race in a blistering pace.

Our thanks also to other ATC members who helped out over the weekend:   Angelique Edwards, Genine Manchip and Travys Wilkins.

Our Duathletes raced hard and we have no less than Twenty SA Champs and Seven African Champs!  All the results are below:

 

# Race# First_Name____ Last_Name___ Finish O/A Category PGen PCat Reg Region_Description_Long_Name Run 2.5K T1 Bike 10K T2 Run 1.25K

Super-Sprint – Juniors 12-15 – SA Champs

           
1 1129 Shaun Wolfaardt 00:32:31 1 M14-15 1 1 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:08:56 00:00:22 00:17:19 00:00:28 00:05:26
2 1116 Christian Hattingh 00:32:47 2 M14-15 2 2 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:08:56 00:00:21 00:17:12 00:00:35 00:05:43
3 1121 Jaydin Nel 00:32:49 3 M14-15 3 3 FST Free State Triathlon 00:08:56 00:00:24 00:17:11 00:00:32 00:05:46
4 1122 Jean-Jacques Holtzhausen 00:33:59 4 M14-15 4 4 FST Free State Triathlon 00:08:59 00:00:34 00:18:31 00:00:21 00:05:34
5 1119 Francois De Villiers 00:34:22 5 M14-15 5 5 NMB Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon 00:09:15 00:00:25 00:18:26 00:00:18 00:05:58
6 1132 Thobani Mkhize 00:34:28 6 M14-15 6 6 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:08:55 00:00:28 00:18:44 00:00:54 00:05:27
7 1112 Alexander Smit 00:35:10 7 M14-15 7 7 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:08:57 00:00:27 00:18:41 00:00:19 00:06:46
8 1131 Storm Jordan Cooper 00:35:35 8 M14-15 8 8 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:09:16 00:00:23 00:18:53 00:04:39 00:02:24
9 1120 Jayden Van Vuuren 00:35:41 9 M14-15 9 9 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon 00:09:37 00:00:44 00:18:48 00:00:16 00:06:16
10 1125 Markus Viljoen 00:36:16 10 M14-15 10 10 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:08:56 00:00:41 00:19:59 00:00:18 00:06:22
11 1117 Dirk Rossouw 00:36:53 11 M14-15 11 11 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:09:50 00:00:28 00:19:38 00:00:30 00:06:27
12 1103 Divan De Vries 00:37:02 12 M12-13 12 1 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:09:38 00:00:30 00:20:58 00:00:16 00:05:40
13 1102 Declan Nel 00:37:18 13 M12-13 13 2 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:09:54 00:00:37 00:19:57 00:00:34 00:06:16
14 1124 Manqoba Ngubane 00:37:23 14 M14-15 14 12 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:09:40 00:00:42 00:20:51 00:00:21 00:05:49
15 1106 Jonathan Werth 00:37:26 15 M12-13 15 3 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:09:16 00:00:36 00:21:25 00:00:24 00:05:45
16 1130 Siphosethu Nomoyi 00:37:40 16 M14-15 16 13 NMB Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon 00:09:39 00:00:33 00:20:25 00:00:28 00:06:35
17 1014 Linel Engelbrecht 00:37:42 17 F14-15 1 1 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:10:55 00:00:25 00:19:17 00:00:14 00:06:51
18 1105 Johannes Andries Visser 00:37:46 18 M12-13 17 4 NWT North West Triathlon 00:09:04 00:00:40 00:21:57 00:00:18 00:05:47
19 1015 Mia Van Der Veen 00:37:53 19 F14-15 2 2 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:10:21 00:00:32 00:20:08 00:00:21 00:06:31
20 1111 Tihard Strydom 00:37:54 20 M12-13 18 5 NWT North West Triathlon 00:09:55 00:00:39 00:20:45 00:00:25 00:06:10
21 1016 Jacques Naude 00:38:11 21 M12-13 19 6 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:09:17 00:01:15 00:21:08 00:00:23 00:06:08
22 1113 Arvahn Burger 00:38:15 22 M14-15 20 14 NWT North West Triathlon 00:10:19 00:00:32 00:20:19 00:00:40 00:06:25
23 1008 Alyssa Gass 00:38:33 23 F14-15 3 3 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:10:19 00:00:38 00:21:03 00:00:18 00:06:15
24 1010 Danica Prinsloo 00:38:44 24 F14-15 4 4 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:10:21 00:00:38 00:20:58 00:00:26 00:06:21
25 1127 Onkarebetse Koloane 00:38:57 25 M14-15 21 15 FST Free State Triathlon 00:09:59 00:00:36 00:21:15 00:00:17 00:06:50
26 1003 Cara Cilliers 00:39:13 26 F12-13 5 1 FST Free State Triathlon 00:10:18 00:00:31 00:21:36 00:00:22 00:06:26
27 1012 Kayleigh Geel 00:39:13 27 F14-15 6 5 FST Free State Triathlon 00:10:37 00:00:16 00:21:28 00:00:26 00:06:26
28 1011 Jemimah Gass 00:39:16 28 F14-15 7 6 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:10:24 00:00:34 00:21:11 00:00:27 00:06:40
29 1128 Phiwayinkosi Dlamini 00:39:37 29 M14-15 22 16 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:10:22 00:00:30 00:20:27 00:00:25 00:07:53
30 1002 Camryn De Meyer 00:39:48 30 F12-13 8 2 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:10:07 00:00:33 00:21:56 00:00:41 00:06:31
31 1109 Oliver Neil Delport 00:40:08 31 M12-13 23 7 NWT North West Triathlon 00:10:24 00:00:49 00:21:43 00:00:39 00:06:33
32 1126 Mihle Vandala 00:40:10 32 M14-15 24 17 BCT Buffalo City Triathlon 00:09:41 00:00:26 00:22:58 00:00:21 00:06:44
33 1108 Keanu Kukard 00:40:41 33 M12-13 25 8 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:10:13 00:00:46 00:22:45 00:00:35 00:06:22
34 1107 Juan Blom 00:41:12 34 M12-13 26 9 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:10:02 00:00:51 00:23:34 00:00:24 00:06:21
35 1001 Angeliq Coetzer 00:41:14 35 F12-13 9 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:11:25 00:00:38 00:20:33 00:00:27 00:08:11
36 1004 Ella-Rose Gass 00:41:16 36 F12-13 10 4 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:10:28 00:00:30 00:23:10 00:00:23 00:06:45
37 1101 Athenkosi Sam 00:42:00 37 M12-13 27 10 BCT Buffalo City Triathlon 00:10:02 00:00:42 00:23:31 00:00:35 00:07:10
38 1110 Ruan Taljaard 00:42:11 38 M12-13 28 11 NWT North West Triathlon 00:11:09 00:00:40 00:21:53 00:00:41 00:07:48
39 1009 Ashleigh Doster 00:42:24 39 F14-15 11 7 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:11:18 00:00:25 00:23:37 00:00:19 00:06:45
40 1104 Tarina Naude 00:42:32 40 F14-15 12 8 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:12:22 00:00:38 00:20:37 00:00:25 00:08:30
41 1123 Kwakhanya Mbuba 00:42:35 41 M14-15 29 18 BCT Buffalo City Triathlon 00:10:00 00:00:36 00:25:06 00:00:29 00:06:24
42 1114 Asakhanya Mbuba 00:42:36 42 M14-15 30 19 BCT Buffalo City Triathlon 00:10:03 00:00:34 00:25:03 00:00:25 00:06:31
43 1013 Laurette Cilliers 00:43:46 43 F14-15 13 9 FST Free State Triathlon 00:11:49 00:00:34 00:23:13 00:00:22 00:07:48
44 1006 Lucy Taylor 00:46:14 44 F12-13 14 5 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:12:11 00:00:30 00:25:08 00:00:20 00:08:05
45 1007 Sophy Gomolemo Mooki 00:50:15 45 F12-13 15 6 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:12:17 00:00:54 00:27:23 00:00:26 00:09:15
 
# Race# First_Name Last_Name Finish O/A Category PGen PCat Reg Region_Description_Long Run 10K T1 Bike 39K T2 Run 5K

Standard Distance Senior Age Groupers – SA & Africa Champs

           
1 3228 Ross Helliwell 02:03:53 1 M30-34 1 1 NMB Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon 00:36:49 00:00:34 00:41:18 00:04:48 00:40:24
2 3231 Mark Smith 02:04:34 2 M35-39 2 1 ETA Ehlanzeni Triathlon Association 00:38:06 00:00:43 01:25:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 3413 Manfred Wiehahn 02:09:15 3 M45-49 3 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:39:41 00:01:07 00:57:02 00:01:13 00:30:12
4 3220 Stegmann Van Zyl 02:09:30 4 M25-29 4 1 NMB Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon 00:39:34 00:00:42 01:06:14 00:00:37 00:22:23
5 3403 Jazz Van Rensburg 02:10:51 5 M40-44 5 1 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:40:16 00:00:38 01:29:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 3210 Devon Main 02:11:01 6 M25-29 6 2 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:39:01 00:00:43 01:06:27 00:00:44 00:24:06
7 3205 Rudolf Visser 02:11:47 7 M20-24 7 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:40:44 00:01:36 01:02:42 00:00:44 00:26:01
8 3218 Sanele Seluleko Shange 02:12:04 8 M25-29 8 3 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:39:52 00:00:37 00:31:35
9 3223 Darryn Whelan 02:12:11 9 M30-34 9 2 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:40:56 00:00:33 01:04:31 00:00:54 00:25:17
10 3422 Glen Gore 02:14:21 10 M50-54 10 1 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:40:57 00:00:41 01:32:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 3219 Sikelela Kakele 02:16:42 11 M25-29 11 4 BCT Buffalo City Triathlon 00:38:05 00:00:30 01:38:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 3410 Andrew Dixon 02:16:49 12 M45-49 12 2 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:42:47 00:00:18 01:04:14 00:00:00 00:29:30
13 3208 Timothy Klein 02:17:27 13 M20-24 13 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:41:46 00:00:45 01:11:41 00:00:39 00:22:36
14 3405 Michael Hayes 02:17:43 14 M40-44 14 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:43:45 00:01:03 01:32:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 3201 David Sher 02:17:51 15 M20-24 15 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:38:32 00:00:31 01:00:22 00:01:44 00:36:42
16 3232 Serge Witkowsky 02:18:05 16 M35-39 16 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:43:52 00:00:40 01:06:01 00:01:19 00:26:13
17 3209 Clintin Cogzell 02:18:07 17 M25-29 17 5 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:38:14 00:00:41 01:39:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 2204 Eulali Gouws 02:18:22 18 F30-34 1 1 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:43:39 00:00:47 00:57:57 00:02:04 00:33:55
19 3235 Werner Bruckner 02:18:33 19 M35-39 18 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:39:03 00:01:01 01:10:46 00:00:51 00:26:52
20 3234 Vussi Marenene 02:19:51 20 M35-39 19 4 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:42:14 00:01:13 01:02:40 00:02:51 00:30:53
21 3213 James Peart 02:20:17 21 M25-29 20 6 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:40:45 00:00:35 01:09:44 00:01:12 00:28:01
22 3212 Hlelani Radebe 02:20:46 22 M25-29 21 7 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:38:04 00:00:23 01:42:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 3429 Frank Smuts 02:21:28 23 M55-59 22 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:45:31 00:01:00 01:08:11 00:00:53 00:25:53
24 3217 Rohan Swanepoel 02:22:31 24 M25-29 23 8 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:42:24 00:00:31 01:12:05 00:00:34 00:26:57
25 3416 Pieter Burger 02:22:36 25 M45-49 24 3 NWT North West Triathlon 00:43:03 00:00:51 01:09:08 00:00:55 00:28:39
26 3204 Matthew Russell 02:23:26 26 M20-24 25 4 FST Free State Triathlon 00:39:53 00:00:33 01:43:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 3411 Benjamin Wayne Kilian 02:24:23 27 M45-49 26 4 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:45:34 00:00:52 01:09:28 00:02:17 00:26:12
28 3222 Ben Schoonwinkel 02:24:52 28 M30-34 27 3 FST Free State Triathlon 00:46:09 00:00:30 01:02:00 00:01:30 00:34:43
29 3211 Dion Ross 02:25:35 29 M25-29 28 9 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:36:48 00:00:42 01:48:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 2218 Frederika Rossouw 02:26:13 30 F40-44 2 1 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:43:55 00:00:42 01:18:50 00:00:24 00:22:22
31 3421 Gary Marescia 02:27:52 31 M50-54 29 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:45:42 00:01:03 01:41:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 3419 Colin Van Zyl 02:28:18 32 M50-54 30 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:45:28 00:00:28 01:06:31 00:00:42 00:35:09
33 3216 Nicholas Bester 02:28:44 33 M25-29 31 10 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:41:16 00:00:55 01:24:46 00:00:38 00:21:09
34 3428 Bruce Leslie 02:28:53 34 M55-59 32 2 ETA Ehlanzeni Triathlon Association 00:46:27 00:00:45 01:18:06 00:00:24 00:23:11
35 2206 Leigh Behr 02:29:10 35 F30-34 3 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:45:47 00:00:33 01:14:45 00:00:44 00:27:21
36 3221 Vuyo Nazo 02:29:43 36 M25-29 33 11 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:41:45 00:01:11 01:12:37 00:00:43 00:33:27
37 3230 Hanno Mattheus 02:29:47 37 M35-39 34 5 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:46:31 00:00:48 01:19:17 00:00:25 00:22:46
38 2213 Donne Green 02:29:50 38 F35-39 4 1 ETA Ehlanzeni Triathlon Association 00:41:19 00:01:01 01:22:39 00:00:33 00:24:18
39 2224 Mariette Hattingh 02:31:06 39 F50-54 5 1 NMB Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon 00:47:48 00:00:56 01:17:22 00:00:46 00:24:14
40 3402 Jacobus Leibbrandt 02:31:43 40 M40-44 35 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:45:44 00:01:46 01:18:19 00:01:04 00:24:50
41 3202 Jamie Sher 02:32:06 41 M20-24 36 5 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:40:45 00:00:36 01:26:32 00:00:29 00:23:44
42 3206 Samuel Courts 02:32:23 42 M20-24 37 6 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:38:28 00:08:01 01:20:51 00:00:31 00:24:32
43 2217 Cath De Souza 02:33:26 43 F40-44 6 2 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:47:34 00:01:22 01:19:09 00:01:35 00:23:46
44 3404 Luvuyo Bangazi 02:33:49 44 M40-44 38 4 NMB Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon 00:45:33 00:01:27 01:46:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 2209 Angela Ghemo 02:34:29 45 F35-39 7 2 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:45:27 00:01:07 01:23:14 00:00:37 00:24:04
46 3418 Brandon Diedricks 02:34:49 46 M50-54 39 4 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:42:47 00:01:04 01:24:03 00:00:31 00:26:24
47 3226 Roger Downes 02:37:19 47 M30-34 40 4 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:49:04 00:01:08 01:27:59 00:00:29 00:18:39
48 3424 Johannes Hendrik Visser 02:37:22 48 M50-54 41 5 NWT North West Triathlon 00:45:05 00:01:26 01:26:29 00:01:04 00:23:18
49 3432 Gavin Maile 02:37:46 49 M60-64 42 1 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:52:18 00:01:38 01:21:48 00:00:39 00:21:23
50 3408 Tim Briscoe 02:37:48 50 M70-74 43 1 NMB 00:45:32 00:01:46 01:24:31 00:00:59 00:25:00
51 2225 Petruschka Constancon 02:39:10 51 F50-54 8 2 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:48:09 00:00:57 01:50:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 3225 Quintin Combrink 02:40:00 52 M30-34 44 5 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:46:46 00:00:55 01:28:22 00:00:27 00:23:30
53 2220 Teresa Bester 02:40:48 53 F40-44 9 3 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:45:50 00:01:08 01:53:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 3425 Malan Du Preez 02:40:58 54 M50-54 45 6 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:45:34 00:01:29 01:24:58 00:00:35 00:28:22
55 2208 Nicola Mattheus 02:43:00 55 F30-34 10 3 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:49:20 00:00:58 01:25:37 00:00:34 00:26:31
56 3439 Ray Cranston 02:43:17 56 M55-59 46 3 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:49:00 00:01:10 01:33:11 00:00:19 00:19:37
57 3423 James Frazer 02:43:57 57 M50-54 47 7 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:46:11 00:00:53 01:56:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 3431 Pieter Erasmus 02:44:09 58 M55-59 48 4 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:48:29 00:01:55 01:28:37 00:00:21 00:24:47
59 3207 Smiso Dlamini 02:44:11 59 M20-24 49 7 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:43:29 00:00:41 02:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 3427 Brendon Thorpe 02:44:19 60 M55-59 50 5 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:54:35 00:01:56 01:23:12 00:00:44 00:23:52
61 2222 Lesyl Potgieter 02:44:46 61 F45-49 11 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:48:34 00:01:33 01:19:20 00:01:52 00:33:27
62 3224 Divan Frederick Dreyer 02:45:15 62 M30-34 51 6 ETA Ehlanzeni Triathlon Association 00:47:20 00:01:35 01:32:48 00:01:43 00:21:49
63 2212 Candice Farland 02:46:02 63 F35-39 12 3 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:54:50 00:01:06 01:50:06 00:00:00 00:00:00
64 2230 Lynette Fischer 02:46:06 64 F60-64 13 1 FST Free State Triathlon 00:49:13 00:00:51 01:56:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 2227 Terry Pellow-Jarman 02:47:01 65 F55-59 14 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:51:19 00:00:50 01:25:32 00:00:55 00:28:25
66 2226 Jennifer O’Hanlon 02:48:48 66 F55-59 15 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:52:42 00:00:48 01:23:57 00:01:14 00:30:07
67 3415 Nicholas Chapman 02:48:48 67 M45-49 52 5 NMB Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon 00:50:49 00:01:05 01:34:00 00:00:32 00:22:22
68 2207 Megan Whelan 02:48:56 68 F30-34 16 4 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:48:22 00:00:40 01:33:18 00:01:12 00:25:24
69 3214 Kabelo Sekaleli 02:49:05 69 M25-29 53 12 FST Free State Triathlon 00:44:49 00:01:33 02:02:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
70 2228 Cathy Mitchell 02:49:06 70 F60-64 17 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:51:16 00:01:11 01:28:33 00:00:36 00:27:30
71 3401 Abraham Saayman 02:50:33 71 M40-44 54 5 FST Free State Triathlon 00:49:09 00:00:52 02:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
72 3435 Vernon Anley 02:51:39 72 M60-64 55 2 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:49:28 00:01:30 01:34:10 00:00:43 00:25:48
73 3203 Keanu Manewil 02:53:20 73 M20-24 56 8 BCT Buffalo City Triathlon 00:49:19 00:01:10 02:02:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
74 3233 Vaughn Venter 02:57:42 74 M35-39 57 6 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:54:18 00:01:42 01:32:50 00:04:01 00:24:51
75 3406 Phillip Segau 02:58:47 75 M40-44 58 6 FST Free State Triathlon 00:45:35 00:00:57 01:45:32 00:00:48 00:25:55
76 3436 Pieter Henning 03:04:20 76 M65-69 59 1 NWT North West Triathlon 00:52:24 00:02:51 01:28:47 00:01:11 00:39:07
77 2203 Alicia Swanepoel 03:06:54 77 F30-34 18 5 NWT North West Triathlon 00:53:58 00:01:22 01:49:02 00:00:43 00:21:49
78 2221 Dianne Gilchrist 03:07:34 78 F45-49 19 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 01:00:38 00:01:16 01:30:14 00:01:01 00:34:25
79 3412 Isaac Kolela 03:08:48 79 M45-49 60 6 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:52:20 00:00:54 01:49:28 00:00:37 00:25:29
80 3434 Nicolaas Claase 03:09:22 80 M60-64 61 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 01:07:27 00:01:30 01:30:22 00:00:51 00:29:12
81 3433 Joe Martins 03:12:37 81 M60-64 62 4 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:52:52 00:02:25 01:44:46 00:01:29 00:31:05
82 2229 Dawn Clarke 03:18:25 82 F60-64 20 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 01:04:20 00:02:07 02:11:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
83 2216 Stacey Stewart 03:19:28 83 F35-39 21 4 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 01:00:49 00:02:07 01:48:09 00:00:42 00:27:41
84 3438 Gerrit Van Niekerk 03:24:13 84 M70-74 63 2 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 01:06:49 00:01:57 02:15:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
85 2219 Kim Brink 03:29:38 85 F40-44 22 4 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 01:00:01 00:01:25 02:28:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
86 2201 Nikki Constancon 03:36:07 86 F20-24 23 1 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 01:06:14 00:01:45 01:59:34 00:01:17 00:27:17
87 3437 Anthony Read 05:10:58 87 M80+ 64 1 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 02:02:02 00:04:57 02:34:25 00:00:55 00:28:39
 
 
# Race# First_Name Last_Name Finish O/A Category PGen PCat Reg Region_Description_Long Run 10K T1 Bike 58K T2 Run 5K

Long Distance – Senior Age Groupers – SA Champs

           
1 3004 Marthinus Kemp 02:44:30 1 M30-34 1 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:40:53 00:00:38 01:38:51 00:05:56 00:18:12
2 3007 Kobus Meyer 02:48:00 2 M40-44 2 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:39:40 00:01:03 01:44:45 00:00:51 00:21:41
3 3003 Christoff Van Heerden 02:48:42 3 M30-34 3 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:42:25 00:00:52 01:37:40 00:05:22 00:22:23
4 3002 Andrew-John Spieringshoek 02:55:36 4 M30-34 4 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:41:58 00:00:35 01:46:48 00:00:30 00:25:45
5 2004 Christelle Hattingh 03:00:09 5 F35-39 1 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:41:19 00:00:47 01:53:33 00:01:04 00:23:26
6 3016 Andre Du Toit 03:03:14 6 M50-54 5 1 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:45:50 00:01:03 01:50:10 00:00:53 00:25:18
7 3008 Johan Claassen 03:07:26 7 M45-49 6 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:48:56 00:00:38 01:48:30 00:00:44 00:28:38
8 3010 Mark Lemmon 03:08:56 8 M50-54 7 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:47:07 00:00:37 01:52:13 00:00:33 00:28:26
9 3015 Steve Attwell 03:12:01 9 M40-44 8 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:43:52 00:00:38 01:54:05 00:02:07 00:31:19
10 3011 Shaun Driemeyer 03:12:07 10 M50-54 9 3 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:45:51 00:00:51 01:54:19 00:00:43 00:30:23
11 3013 Rolf Muller 03:13:17 11 M60-64 10 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:47:07 00:01:44 01:54:32 00:01:22 00:28:32
12 3006 Johann Fritz 03:18:02 12 M40-44 11 3 NWT North West Triathlon 00:48:38 00:00:53 01:57:31 00:00:53 00:30:07
13 2002 Almari De Milander 03:20:14 13 F35-39 2 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:49:46 00:01:21 02:01:44 00:00:45 00:26:38
14 3009 Sydney Dollman 03:23:56 14 M45-49 12 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:53:59 00:01:32 01:56:32 00:00:56 00:30:57
15 2006 Francis Visser 03:30:16 15 F45-49 3 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:53:29 00:01:07 02:06:31 00:00:54 00:28:15
16 2005 Tammy Green 03:35:39 16 F40-44 4 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:51:32 00:01:54 02:12:17 00:00:54 00:29:02
17 2010 Anna-Mari Lemmon 03:37:53 17 F55-59 5 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:57:50 00:00:41 02:06:14 00:00:48 00:32:20
18 2003 Anneri Harmse 03:39:29 18 F35-39 6 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:56:04 00:00:50 02:10:25 00:00:55 00:31:15
19 3012 Gordon Walker 03:42:38 19 M55-59 13 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:57:51 00:00:58 02:06:13 00:01:40 00:35:56
20 2001 Robin Bolten 03:50:02 20 F20-24 7 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:57:25 00:01:22 02:18:38 00:01:44 00:30:53
21 2007 Karen Lee Walker 03:59:05 21 F45-49 8 2 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:56:02 00:02:08 02:22:24 00:02:20 00:36:11
22 2008 Karen Nortje 04:03:56 22 F45-49 9 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:54:50 00:02:08 02:28:45 00:02:03 00:36:10
 
 
# Race# First_Name Last_Name Finish O/A Category PGen PCat Reg Region_Description_Long Run 5K T1 Bike 20K T2 Run 2.5K

Sprint – Juniors 16-19 – SA Champs

           
1 4103 Simone De Klerk 00:57:51 1 F16-17 1 1 FST Free State Triathlon 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 4238 Divan Du Plooy 00:57:52 2 M18-19 1 1 NA Namibia 00:01:00 00:16:09 00:31:12 00:00:26 00:09:05
3 4221 Caleb Van Der Veen 00:58:03 3 M18-19 2 2 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:15:20 00:01:50 00:30:59 00:00:37 00:09:17
4 4208 Joshua Steytler 00:58:11 4 M16-17 3 1 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:16:47 00:00:23 00:31:11 00:00:24 00:09:26
5 4217 Thomas Schlebusch 00:58:37 5 M16-17 4 2 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:16:47 00:00:28 00:31:32 00:00:22 00:09:28
6 4229 Khan Nothnagel 00:58:40 6 M18-19 5 3 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:48:52 00:31:22 00:31:15 00:00:23 00:09:29
7 4202 Carlu Prinsloo 00:58:58 7 M16-17 6 3 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:16:50 00:00:22 00:31:40 00:00:26 00:09:40
8 4226 Jarryd Horn 00:59:20 8 M18-19 7 4 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:48:53 00:30:53 00:30:45 00:00:28 00:10:03
9 4228 John-Pierre Weideman 01:00:23 9 M18-19 8 5 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:17:42 00:00:24 00:30:36 00:00:24 00:11:17
10 4231 Ryno Owen 01:00:51 10 M18-19 9 6 BCT Buffalo City Triathlon 00:17:43 00:00:48 00:31:27 00:00:26 00:10:27
11 4234 Siemon Joubert 01:01:03 11 M18-19 10 7 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:16:51 00:01:53 00:31:10 00:00:34 00:10:35
12 4222 Chad Stevenson 01:01:13 12 M18-19 11 8 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:17:51 00:00:28 00:31:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 4224 Freddie Visser 01:01:50 13 M18-19 12 9 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:18:18 00:00:45 00:31:48 00:00:31 00:10:28
14 4209 Juan-Markus Nel 01:02:29 14 M16-17 13 4 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:18:14 00:00:44 00:43:09 00:10:45 00:11:02
15 4236 Tiny Majambe 01:02:49 15 M18-19 14 10 BCT Buffalo City Triathlon 00:16:49 00:00:28 00:29:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 4207 Joshua Scott 01:03:03 16 M16-17 15 5 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:19:03 00:00:32 00:32:44 00:00:24 00:10:20
17 4225 Jacques Badenhorst 01:03:12 17 M18-19 16 11 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:17:49 00:00:26 00:44:30 00:12:19 00:12:40
18 4223 Dehan Nagel 01:03:23 18 M18-19 17 12 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:18:23 00:00:44 00:43:55 00:10:10 00:10:28
19 4230 Roman Michael Cooper 01:03:36 19 M18-19 18 13 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:18:22 00:00:27 00:33:32 00:00:25 00:10:50
20 4237 Charl Du Plooy 01:04:00 20 M18-19 19 14 NA Namibia 00:17:01 00:03:11 00:43:24 00:11:11 00:11:32
21 4211 Llewelyn Viljoen 01:04:15 21 M16-17 20 6 EDN Eden Triathlon Association 00:18:17 00:00:47 00:44:48 00:11:13 00:11:33
22 4218 Tristan Turner 01:05:17 22 M16-17 21 7 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:18:42 00:00:40 00:34:48 00:00:31 00:10:36
23 4235 Sphesihle Hlengwa 01:05:52 23 M18-19 22 15 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:18:22 00:00:50 00:46:40 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 4105 Nadya Stolarczyk 01:06:16 24 F16-17 2 2 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:19:02 00:00:33 00:35:34 00:00:31 00:10:36
25 4201 Carel Lamprecht 01:07:10 25 M16-17 23 8 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:19:18 00:00:25 00:35:45 00:00:43 00:10:59
26 4233 Sean Wait 01:08:00 26 M18-19 24 16 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:17:43 00:00:42 00:49:11 00:10:13 00:10:32
27 4227 Jason Westman 01:08:31 27 M18-19 25 17 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:18:41 00:00:30 00:48:56 00:10:50 00:11:09
28 4219 Ulrich Botes 01:08:40 28 M16-17 26 9 NWT North West Triathlon 00:19:17 00:00:47 00:48:14 00:11:21 00:11:41
29 4210 Lebohang Finger 01:08:53 29 M16-17 27 10 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:19:02 00:00:29 00:48:57 00:11:05 00:11:25
30 4220 Adriaan Hillaert Cilliers 01:09:01 30 M18-19 28 18 FST Free State Triathlon 00:20:21 00:00:31 00:35:26 00:00:32 00:12:11
31 4102 Chante Dixon 01:09:51 31 F16-17 3 3 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:18:42 00:00:31 00:38:51 00:00:38 00:11:09
32 4216 Sibusiso Mayaba 01:10:48 32 M16-17 29 11 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:01:00 00:18:21 00:37:38 00:00:44 00:13:05
33 4101 Chane De Meyer 01:11:18 33 F16-17 4 4 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:19:02 00:00:37 00:39:37 00:00:36 00:11:26
34 4232 Sachin Naidoo 01:11:31 34 M18-19 30 19 NMB Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon 00:19:17 00:00:44 00:51:06 00:10:52 00:11:12
35 4204 Janke Janse V Vuuren 01:12:03 35 M16-17 31 12 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:03:29 00:19:14 00:35:51 00:00:54 00:12:35
36 4212 Marco Taljaard 01:16:31 36 M16-17 32 13 NWT North West Triathlon 00:21:02 00:00:30 00:41:46 00:00:30 00:12:43
37 4107 Vizahn Burger 01:20:36 37 F16-17 5 5 NWT North West Triathlon 00:22:36 00:00:56 00:43:01 00:00:52 00:13:11
38 4106 Tsebo Katleho Botsane 01:22:02 38 F16-17 6 6 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:21:49 00:00:31 00:45:10 00:00:33 00:13:59
39 4213 Mpho Monatise 01:24:04 39 M16-17 33 14 FST Free State Triathlon 00:18:51 00:00:38 00:52:12 00:00:29 00:11:54
40 4108 Zanie Oosthuizen 01:26:11 40 F16-17 7 7 FST Free State Triathlon 00:25:02 00:00:52 00:45:15 00:00:53 00:14:09
41 4104 Lize Van Der Merwe 03:21:45 41 F16-17 8 8 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 4206 Jordan Frey 04:00:34 42 M16-17 34 15 BCT Buffalo City Triathlon 00:19:01 00:00:31 00:45:22 00:10:16 03:05:53
 
 
# Race# First_Name Last_Name Finish O/A Category PGen PCat Reg Region_Description_Long Run 5K T1 Bike 20K T2 Run 2.5K

Sprint – Para Triathletes – SA Champs

           
1 4002 Gavin Kilpatrick 01:03:42 1 MPTVI 3 1 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:20:29 00:00:34 00:30:15 00:00:41 00:11:43
2 4001 David Jones 01:07:17 2 MPTVI 1 2 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:22:17 00:00:38 00:31:34 00:00:46 00:12:02
3 4003 Cindy Jacobsz 01:52:21 3 FPTVI 3 1 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:39:14 00:02:12 00:47:00 00:01:32 00:22:23
 
 
# Race# First_Name Last_Name Finish O/A Category PGen PCat Reg Region_Description_Long Run 10K T1 Bike 39K T2 Run 5K

Standard Distance – Elites – SA & Africa Champs

           
1 5106 Herculaas Jacobus Cronje 01:55:51 1 M U23 1 1 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:33:47 00:00:24 01:03:36 00:00:25 00:17:39
2 5107 Michael Ross 01:56:06 2 M U23 2 2 KZN KwaZulu Natal Triathlon 00:33:47 00:00:26 01:03:29 00:00:31 00:17:53
3 5105 Cameron Macnair 01:57:57 3 M U23 3 3 CGT Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB) 00:34:32 00:00:24 01:02:50 00:00:28 00:19:43
4 5103 Nicholas Tinkler 02:02:05 4 M Elite 4 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:34:37 00:00:25 01:07:16 00:00:28 00:19:19
5 5108 Roger Mortlock 02:02:24 5 M Elite 5 2 ETA Ehlanzeni Triathlon Association 00:34:37 00:00:23 01:07:15 00:00:27 00:19:42
6 5104 Pietie Oosthuizen 02:08:46 6 M Elite 6 3 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:35:11 00:00:32 01:10:48 00:00:30 00:21:45
7 5003 Carlyn Fischer 02:17:09 7 F Elite 1 1 FST Free State Triathlon 00:39:40 00:00:30 01:15:24 00:00:22 00:21:13
8 5002 Cristina Heywood 02:19:16 8 F U23 2 1 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:39:40 00:00:25 01:16:57 00:00:38 00:21:36
9 5101 Jacques Bouwer 02:19:19 9 M Elite 7 4 CTTA Cape Town Unicity Triathlon 00:39:27 00:00:27 01:14:27 00:00:33 00:24:25
10 5001 Natalie Ann Sterk 02:21:02 10 F Elite 3 2 TTA Tshwane Triathlon Association 00:39:39 00:00:30 01:17:06 00:00:33 00:23:14
 
 
# Race# First_Name Last_Name Finish O/A Category PGen PCat Reg Region_Description_Long Run_2.5K T1 Bike_10K T2 Run_1.25K

Mob Race – All Ages

           
1 2239 Rohan Meyer 11:00:06 1 M All 1 1 0 0 00:07:43 00:00:27 00:14:33 00:00:30 00:05:27
2 2238 Ruan Badenhorst 11:04:28 2 M All 2 2 0 0 00:11:02 00:00:47 00:19:07 00:00:46 00:01:20
3 2235 Riaan Louw 11:07:11 3 M All 3 3 0 0 00:08:43 00:00:26 00:25:39 00:00:28 00:00:29
4 2240 Brett Walker 11:07:52 4 M All 4 4 0 0 00:09:35 00:01:01 00:18:05 00:00:54 00:06:51
5 3240 Roy Gordon 11:09:02 5 M All 5 5 0 0 00:10:33 00:00:39 00:18:27 00:00:36 00:07:21
6 3227 Dudley Graham 11:09:06 6 M All 6 6 0 0 00:10:48 00:00:53 00:18:25 00:00:36 00:06:58
7 2236 Daniel Arendse 11:09:13 7 M All 7 7 0 0 00:08:10 00:00:38 00:22:51 00:00:24 00:05:44
8 2232 Jandre De Milander 11:10:09 8 M All 8 8 0 0 00:10:58 00:00:59 00:19:05 00:00:58 00:06:43
9 3237 Brian Sparg 11:10:29 9 M All 9 9 0 0 00:12:38 00:01:11 00:20:08 00:01:16 00:03:50
10 2214 Yaaseen Davis 11:10:40 10 M All 10 10 0 0 00:08:23 00:00:52 00:16:36 00:01:10 00:12:13
11 2233 Alec Van Wyk 11:10:45 11 M All 11 11 0 0 00:10:39 00:00:56 00:18:59 00:00:54 00:07:51
12 3238 Adriaan Theron 11:11:15 12 M All 12 12 0 0 00:11:01 00:00:45 00:18:31 00:00:50 00:08:42
13 2231 Leanne Van Den Berg 11:12:06 13 F All 1 1 0 0 00:11:18 00:01:03 00:20:03 00:00:50 00:07:26
14 2234 Andrew Louw 11:13:26 14 M All 13 13 0 0 00:08:14 00:00:34 00:19:57 00:00:30 00:12:45
15 3239 Gary Kahn 11:14:46 15 M All 14 14 0 0 00:10:51 00:01:03 00:19:17 00:00:47 00:11:22
16 3430 Jonathan Levin 11:16:08 16 M All 15 15 0 0 00:12:13 00:01:28 00:21:11 00:01:40 00:08:10
17 2237 Sheena Japhtes 11:18:52 17 F All 2 2 0 0 00:13:59 00:01:00 00:21:33 00:01:00 00:13:51

 

 

 

Add Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Skip to toolbar